Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Team-maintained website links listed below are provided as a courtesy and are not sponsored  or kept updated by Staples Athletics 

Fall Teams:

Football – Adam Behrens

www.staplesfootball.com

 

Boys Soccer – Coach Dan Woog

www.staplessoccer.com

 

Girls Soccer – Coach Barry Beattie

www.staplesgirlssoccer.com

 

Field Hockey – Coach Ian Tapsall

http://westportfieldhockey.com/Page.asp?n=26357

 

Boys Cross Country – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Cross Country – Coach Dana Smolen

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Volleyball – Coach Jon Shepro

 

Cheerleading – Coach Dayne Blackwood

 

Boys Water Polo – Coach Danilo Sierra

 

Girls Swimming and Diving – Coach Mike Anderson

http://girls.staplesswimming.com

 

 

Winter Teams:

 

Boys Basketball- Coach Colin Devine

 

Girls Basketball – Coach Paco Fabian

 

Boys Ice Hockey – Coach Matt Bohn

 

Girls Ice Hockey – Coach John Fay

 

Boys Swimming and Diving – Todd Gordon

 

http://boys.staplesswimming.com/

 

Gymnastics – Coach Kelsey Martin

 

Girls Indoor Track – Coach Jesse McCray

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Boys Indoor Track – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Wrestling – Fred Mills

http://stapleswrestling.com

203-241-9756

 

Cheerleading – Coach Dayne Blackwood

 

Boys Skiing – TBA

 

Girls Skiing – Coach Rebecca Anderson-Furlong

http://staplesskiteam.com/

 

Boys Squash - Coach Eddie O'Rourke

edsquash1@yahoo.com

Staples Squash Website

 

Girls Squash - Coach Deb Greenberg

debgreenberg4@gmail.com

Staples Squash Website

 

Spring Teams:

 

Baseball – Coach Jack McFarland

www.staplesbaseball.com

 

Boys Golf – Coach Peter Caligiure

https://www.stapleshsgolf.com/

 

Girls Golf – Coach Patty Kondub

 

Boys Outdoor Track and Field – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Outdoor Track and Field – Coach Jesse McCray

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Boys Tennis – Coach Kris Hrisovulos

www.staplesboystennis.com

 

Girls tennis – Coach Paco Fabian

www.staplesgirlstennis.com

 

Boys Volleyball – Coach John Sedlock

jsedlock@westportps.org

www.staplesboysvolleyball.com

 

Boys Lacrosse – Coach Will Koshansky

stapleslax.com

 

Girls Lacrosse – Coach Nicole Gerosa

http://leagueathletics.com/?org=staplesgirlslacrosse

 

Softball - Bob Olah

 

Sailing – Coach AJ Sorensen

 

Girls Water Polo –  Coach Danilo Sierra

http://waterpolo.staplesswimming.com/

 

Rugby – Coach David Lyme

http://staplesrugby.com/